Wednesday 24th August 2017

Posted on: Thu, 08/24/2017 - 22:19 By: urban
Indoor Night

Round Details
Australia Indoor Round (Vegas Round)
X Ring worth 1 bonus point
330 Possible in ranking round
99 Possible for Matchplay Round. 

Archer & Placing Club Round Score 10's/X's X's Avg Rating Total Grand Total
Open Female Compound
1st Leong, Lydia Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 296 26 16 9.87 105 296 312
Open Female Recurve
1st Gordon, Carmen Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 238 3 0 7.93 57 238 238
Open Male Compound
1st Anear, Marcus Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 299 29 15 9.97 114 299 314
2nd Diamantopoulos, George Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 297 27 13 9.90 107 297 310
3rd Nigol, Sten Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 297 27 13 9.90 107 297 310
4th Howden, Julian Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 296 26 13 9.87 105 296 309
5th Duvenage, DeVilliers Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 294 24 10 9.80 101 294 304
6th Ashton, Tom Geelong Archers Australian Indoor 18m 293 24 10 9.77 99 293 303
7th Kneebone, Jarrod Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 278 20 9 9.27 82 278 287
8th Acisu, Ozgur Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 276 12 2 9.20 80 276 278
Open Male Recurve
1st Horne, Steven Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 262 9 7 8.73 70 262 269
2nd Hooper, Ricky Diamond Valley Archers Australian Indoor 18m 253 6 3 8.43 64 253 256


Matchplay Ranking

 

 

Compound Recurve
1st Anear, Marcus 314
2nd Leong, Lydia 312
3rd Diamantopoulos, George 310*
4th Nigol, Sten 310
5th Howden, Julian 309
6th Duvenage, DeVilliers 304
7th Ashton, Tom 303
8th Kneebone, Jarrod 287
9th Acisu, Ozgur 278
1st Horne, Steven 269
2nd Hooper, Ricky 256
3rd Gordon, Carmen 238


Recurve Matchplay Rounds

Semi Finals

 

 

 

Ricky Hooper 21 28 20 61 BRONZE
Carmen Gordon 26 23 24 73 WIN


Gold Medal Match

 

 

Steve Horne 27 27 26 80 GOLD
Carmen Gordon 28 22 26 76 SILVER

 


Compound Matchplay Rounds

Round 1

8th Jarrod Kneebone 29 31 28 88 WIN
9th Ozgur Asciu 27 24 27 78  


Round 2

1st Marcus Anear 32 33 30 95 WIN
8th Jarrod Kneebone 31 31 30 92  

 

4th Sten Nigol 33 31 32 96 WIN
5th Julian Howden 31 32 32 95  

 

 

6th Devilliers Duvenage 31 30 30 91  
3rd George Diamantopoulos 31 33 30 94 WIN

 

 

7th Tom Ashton 31 29 31 91 WIN
2nd Lydia Leong 29 29 30 88  

 

Round 3

1st Marcus Anear 30 31 32 93 WIN
4th Sten Nigol 28 31 31 90  

 

3rd George Diamantopoulos 32 29 29 90  
7th Tom Ashton 29 31 32 92 WIN

 

Bronze

3rd George Diamantopoulos 30 32 32 94  
4th Sten Nigol 31 32 32 95 BRONZE

Gold

1st Marcus Anear 29 31 31 91* GOLD
7th Tom Ashton 30 31 30 91 SILVER


* denotes wins closest to the centre shootoff